MMOBreeder

PokeMMO Moves

✖

The 556 moves you can learn in PokeMMO, with their type, category, power, accuracy and PP from the game data. Each page lists the Pokémon that learn it and how: by level, TM, tutor or egg move.

556 moves
MoveTypeCategoryPowerAcc.PPPokémon
AbsorbGrassSpecial201002570
AcidPoisonSpecial401003028
Acid ArmorPoisonStatus——2023
Acid SprayPoisonSpecial401002059
AcrobaticsFlyingPhysical551001596
AcupressureNormalStatus——3012
Aerial AceFlyingPhysical60—20250
AeroblastFlyingSpecial1009551
After YouNormalStatus——1567
AgilityPsychicStatus——30189
Air CutterFlyingSpecial60952591
Air SlashFlyingSpecial75951596
Ally SwitchPsychicStatus——15113
AmnesiaPsychicStatus——20123
Ancient PowerRockSpecial601005127
Aqua JetWaterPhysical401002038
Aqua RingWaterStatus——2043
Aqua TailWaterPhysical909010114
Arm ThrustFightingPhysical15100205
AromatherapyGrassStatus——523
AssistNormalStatus——2011
AssuranceDarkPhysical6010010120
AstonishGhostPhysical301001579
Attack OrderBugPhysical90100151
AttractNormalStatus—10015567
Aura SphereFightingSpecial80—2032
Aurora BeamIceSpecial651002020
AutotomizeSteelStatus——1514
AvalancheIcePhysical601001074
BarrageNormalPhysical1585202
BarrierPsychicStatus——2026
Baton PassNormalStatus——40130
Beat UpDarkPhysical—1001043
Belly DrumNormalStatus——1028
BestowNormalStatus——1515
BideNormalPhysical——10218
BindNormalPhysical15852056
BiteDarkPhysical6010025135
Blast BurnFireSpecial15090510
Blaze KickFirePhysical85901017
BlizzardIceSpecial110705199
BlockNormalStatus——590
Blue FlareFireSpecial1308552
Body SlamNormalPhysical8510015407
Bolt StrikeElectricPhysical1308552
Bone ClubGroundPhysical6585202
Bone RushGroundPhysical2590104
BonemerangGroundPhysical5090102
BounceFlyingPhysical8585587
Brave BirdFlyingPhysical1201001538
Brick BreakFightingPhysical7510015234
BrineWaterSpecial651001088
BubbleWaterSpecial401003047
Bubble BeamWaterSpecial6510020105
Bug BiteBugPhysical601002075
Bug BuzzBugSpecial901001047
Bulk UpFightingStatus——2069
BulldozeGroundPhysical6010020238
Bullet PunchSteelPhysical401003014
Bullet SeedGrassPhysical251003084
Calm MindPsychicStatus——20153
CamouflageNormalStatus——2011
CaptivateNormalStatus—10020444
ChargeElectricStatus——2045
Charge BeamElectricSpecial509010137
CharmNormalStatus—10020153
ChatterFlyingSpecial65100201
Chip AwayNormalPhysical701002037
Circle ThrowFightingPhysical60901017
ClampWaterPhysical3585153
Clear SmogPoisonSpecial50—1524
Close CombatFightingPhysical120100568
CoilPoisonStatus——2013
Comet PunchNormalPhysical18851528
Confuse RayGhostStatus—10010117
ConfusionPsychicSpecial501002591
ConstrictNormalPhysical101003515
ConversionNormalStatus——304
Conversion 2NormalStatus——304
CopycatNormalStatus——2036
Cosmic PowerPsychicStatus——2028
Cotton GuardGrassStatus——1013
Cotton SporeGrassStatus—1004013
CounterFightingPhysical—10020201
CovetNormalPhysical6010025142
CrabhammerWaterPhysical10090106
Cross ChopFightingPhysical10080512
Cross PoisonPoisonPhysical701002027
CrunchDarkPhysical8010015142
Crush ClawNormalPhysical75951019
Crush GripNormalPhysical—10051
CurseGhostStatus——10373
CutNormalPhysical509530221
Dark PulseDarkSpecial8010015105
Dark VoidDarkStatus—50101
Defend OrderBugStatus——101
Defense CurlNormalStatus——40171
DefogFlyingStatus——15115
Destiny BondGhostStatus——530
DetectFightingStatus——5151
DigGroundPhysical8010010284
DisableNormalStatus—1002053
DischargeElectricSpecial801001546
DiveWaterPhysical8010010107
Dizzy PunchNormalPhysical701001035
Doom DesireSteelSpecial14010051
Double HitNormalPhysical35901041
Double KickFightingPhysical301003036
Double SlapNormalPhysical15851030
Double TeamNormalStatus——15631
Double-EdgeNormalPhysical12010015488
Draco MeteorDragonSpecial13090532
Dragon BreathDragonSpecial601002048
Dragon ClawDragonPhysical801001546
Dragon DanceDragonStatus——2046
Dragon PulseDragonSpecial851001074
Dragon RageDragonSpecial—1001032
Dragon RushDragonPhysical100751025
Dragon TailDragonPhysical60901064
Drain PunchFightingPhysical7510010100
Dream EaterPsychicSpecial10010015152
Drill PeckFlyingPhysical801002012
Drill RunGroundPhysical80951035
Dual ChopDragonPhysical40901542
Dynamic PunchFightingPhysical100505146
Earth PowerGroundSpecial9010010141
EarthquakeGroundPhysical10010010204
Echoed VoiceNormalSpecial4010015159
Egg BombNormalPhysical10075104
Electro BallElectricSpecial—1001039
ElectrowebElectricSpecial55951558
EmbargoDarkStatus—1001570
EmberFireSpecial401002548
EncoreNormalStatus—1005139
EndeavorNormalPhysical—1005198
EndureNormalStatus——10631
Energy BallGrassSpecial9010010154
EntrainmentNormalStatus—1001514
EruptionFireSpecial15010058
ExplosionNormalPhysical250100572
ExtrasensoryPsychicSpecial801002047
Extreme SpeedNormalPhysical80100515
FacadeNormalPhysical7010020636
Fake OutNormalPhysical401001061
Fake TearsDarkStatus—1002092
False SwipeNormalPhysical401004083
Feather DanceFlyingStatus—1001543
FeintNormalPhysical301001045
Feint AttackDarkPhysical60—20110
Fiery DanceFireSpecial80100101
Final GambitFightingSpecial—100518
Fire BlastFireSpecial110855134
Fire FangFirePhysical65951561
Fire PledgeFireSpecial801001017
Fire PunchFirePhysical7510015134
Fire SpinFireSpecial35851561
FissureGroundPhysical—30564
FlailNormalPhysical—1001590
Flame BurstFireSpecial701001524
Flame ChargeFirePhysical501002053
Flame WheelFirePhysical601002532
FlamethrowerFireSpecial9010015145
Flare BlitzFirePhysical1201001550
FlashNormalStatus—10020269
Flash CannonSteelSpecial801001077
FlatterDarkStatus—1001524
FlingDarkPhysical—10010267
FlyFlyingPhysical90951575
Focus BlastFightingSpecial120705160
Focus EnergyNormalStatus——30123
Focus PunchFightingPhysical15010020183
Follow MeNormalStatus——2019
Force PalmFightingPhysical601001010
ForesightNormalStatus——4052
Foul PlayDarkPhysical951001592
Frenzy PlantGrassSpecial1509059
Frost BreathIceSpecial60901024
FrustrationNormalPhysical—10020631
Fury AttackNormalPhysical15852038
Fury CutterBugPhysical409520150
Fury SwipesNormalPhysical18801569
Fusion BoltElectricPhysical10010052
Fusion FlareFireSpecial10010052
Future SightPsychicSpecial1201001079
Gastro AcidPoisonStatus—1001038
Gear GrindSteelPhysical5085153
Giga DrainGrassSpecial7510010146
Giga ImpactNormalPhysical150905357
GlaciateIceSpecial6595102
GlareNormalStatus—100306
Grass KnotGrassSpecial—10020222
Grass PledgeGrassSpecial801001017
Grass WhistleGrassStatus—551520
GravityPsychicStatus——585
GrowlNormalStatus—10040138
GrowthNormalStatus——2064
GrudgeGhostStatus——513
Guard SplitPsychicStatus——1013
Guard SwapPsychicStatus——1047
GuillotineNormalPhysical—30513
Gunk ShotPoisonPhysical12080574
GustFlyingSpecial401003550
Gyro BallSteelPhysical—100568
HailIceStatus——10147
Hammer ArmFightingPhysical100901035
HardenNormalStatus——3063
HazeIceStatus——3095
Head ChargeNormalPhysical120100151
Head SmashRockPhysical15080523
HeadbuttNormalPhysical7010015440
Heal BellNormalStatus——565
Heal BlockPsychicStatus—1001551
Heal OrderBugStatus——51
Heal PulsePsychicStatus——1021
Healing WishPsychicStatus——1022
Heart StampPsychicPhysical60100259
Heart SwapPsychicStatus——101
Heat CrashFirePhysical—1001022
Heat WaveFireSpecial959010100
Heavy SlamSteelPhysical—1001071
Helping HandNormalStatus——20386
HexGhostSpecial651001067
Hidden PowerNormalSpecial6010015633
High Jump KickFightingPhysical130901011
Hone ClawsDarkStatus——15145
Horn AttackNormalPhysical651002516
Horn DrillNormalPhysical—30522
Horn LeechGrassPhysical75100102
HowlNormalStatus——4022
HurricaneFlyingSpecial110701050
Hydro CannonWaterSpecial15090510
Hydro PumpWaterSpecial110805124
Hyper BeamNormalSpecial150905345
Hyper FangNormalPhysical8090157
Hyper VoiceNormalSpecial9010010118
HypnosisPsychicStatus—602068
Ice BallIcePhysical30902016
Ice BeamIceSpecial9010010221
Ice FangIcePhysical65951556
Ice PunchIcePhysical7510015148
Ice ShardIcePhysical401003021
Icicle CrashIcePhysical85901014
Icicle SpearIcePhysical251003035
Icy WindIceSpecial559515237
ImprisonPsychicStatus——1095
IncinerateFireSpecial6010015156
InfernoFireSpecial10050521
IngrainGrassStatus——2025
Iron DefenseSteelStatus——15136
Iron HeadSteelPhysical8010015118
Iron TailSteelPhysical1007515245
JudgmentNormalSpecial100100101
Jump KickFightingPhysical100951010
Karate ChopFightingPhysical50100258
KinesisPsychicStatus—80152
Knock OffDarkPhysical2010020230
Last ResortNormalPhysical140100594
Lava PlumeFireSpecial801001515
Leaf BladeGrassPhysical901001522
Leaf StormGrassSpecial13090560
Leaf TornadoGrassSpecial6590107
Leech LifeBugPhysical801001041
Leech SeedGrassStatus—901058
LeerNormalStatus—10030178
LickGhostPhysical301003029
Light ScreenPsychicStatus——30195
Lock-OnNormalStatus——518
Lovely KissNormalStatus—751018
Low KickFightingPhysical—10020138
Low SweepFightingPhysical651002085
Lucky ChantNormalStatus——3028
Lunar DancePsychicStatus——101
Luster PurgePsychicSpecial9510051
Mach PunchFightingPhysical401003015
Magic CoatPsychicStatus——15119
Magic RoomPsychicStatus——1037
Magical LeafGrassSpecial60—2079
Magma StormFireSpecial1007551
Magnet BombSteelPhysical60—2020
Magnet RiseElectricStatus——1068
MagnitudeGroundPhysical—1003020
Me FirstNormalStatus——2026
Mean LookNormalStatus——529
MeditatePsychicStatus——4014
Mega DrainGrassSpecial401001572
Mega KickNormalPhysical120755170
Mega PunchNormalPhysical808520170
MegahornBugPhysical120851028
MementoDarkStatus—1001029
Metal BurstSteelPhysical—1001013
Metal ClawSteelPhysical50953566
Metal SoundSteelStatus—854044
Meteor MashSteelPhysical9090108
MetronomeNormalStatus——10102
Milk DrinkNormalStatus——51
MimicNormalStatus——10403
Mind ReaderNormalStatus——520
MinimizeNormalStatus——1016
Miracle EyePsychicStatus——4012
Mirror CoatPsychicSpecial—1002027
Mirror MoveFlyingStatus——2022
Mirror ShotSteelSpecial65851012
MistIceStatus——3050
Mist BallPsychicSpecial9510051
MoonlightNormalStatus——522
Morning SunNormalStatus——521
Mud BombGroundSpecial65851035
Mud ShotGroundSpecial559515162
Mud SportGroundStatus——1552
Mud-SlapGroundSpecial2010010392
Muddy WaterWaterSpecial90851075
Nasty PlotDarkStatus——20116
Natural GiftNormalPhysical—10015494
Nature PowerNormalStatus——2093
Needle ArmGrassPhysical60100153
Night DazeDarkSpecial8595102
Night ShadeGhostSpecial—1001559
Night SlashDarkPhysical701001582
NightmareGhostStatus—1001584
OctazookaWaterSpecial6585104
Odor SleuthNormalStatus——4033
Ominous WindGhostSpecial601005103
OutrageDragonPhysical901001092
OverheatFireSpecial13090562
Pain SplitNormalStatus——2095
Pay DayNormalPhysical401002041
PaybackDarkPhysical5010010191
PeckFlyingPhysical351003545
Perish SongNormalStatus——525
Petal DanceGrassSpecial1201001037
Pin MissileBugPhysical25952031
PluckFlyingPhysical601002056
Poison FangPoisonPhysical501001519
Poison GasPoisonStatus—904018
Poison JabPoisonPhysical8010020135
Poison PowderPoisonStatus—753535
Poison StingPoisonPhysical151003541
Poison TailPoisonPhysical501002522
PoundNormalPhysical401003563
Powder SnowIceSpecial401002519
Power GemRockSpecial801002047
Power SplitPsychicStatus——1013
Power SwapPsychicStatus——1049
Power TrickPsychicStatus——109
Power WhipGrassPhysical120851021
PresentNormalPhysical—901512
ProtectNormalStatus——10633
PsybeamPsychicSpecial6510020100
Psych UpNormalStatus——10227
PsychicPsychicSpecial9010010163
Psycho BoostPsychicSpecial1409052
Psycho CutPsychicPhysical701002035
Psycho ShiftPsychicStatus—1001014
PsyshockPsychicSpecial801001087
PsystrikePsychicSpecial100100101
PsywavePsychicSpecial—1001560
PunishmentDarkPhysical—100524
PursuitDarkPhysical401002094
QuashDarkStatus—1001519
Quick AttackNormalPhysical4010030121
Quick GuardFightingStatus——1533
Quiver DanceBugStatus——2010
RageNormalPhysical2010020195
Rage PowderBugStatus——2013
Rain DanceWaterStatus——5489
Rapid SpinNormalPhysical501004027
Razor LeafGrassPhysical55952536
Razor ShellWaterPhysical75951015
Razor WindNormalSpecial801001067
RecoverNormalStatus——545
RecycleNormalStatus——1085
ReflectPsychicStatus——20213
Reflect TypeNormalStatus——1510
RefreshNormalStatus——2074
Relic SongNormalSpecial75100101
RestPsychicStatus——5631
RetaliateNormalPhysical701005158
ReturnNormalPhysical—10020631
RevengeFightingPhysical601001079
ReversalFightingPhysical—10015114
RoarNormalStatus——20167
Roar of TimeDragonSpecial1509053
Rock BlastRockPhysical25901075
Rock ClimbNormalPhysical908520114
Rock PolishRockStatus——2079
Rock SlideRockPhysical759010253
Rock SmashFightingPhysical4010015366
Rock ThrowRockPhysical50901538
Rock TombRockPhysical609515274
Rock WreckerRockPhysical1509053
Role PlayPsychicStatus——1098
Rolling KickFightingPhysical6085154
RolloutRockPhysical309020160
RoostFlyingStatus——592
RoundNormalSpecial6010015631
Sacred FireFirePhysical1009552
Sacred SwordFightingPhysical90100156
SafeguardNormalStatus——25188
Sand AttackGroundStatus—1001578
Sand TombGroundPhysical35851567
SandstormRockStatus——10165
ScaldWaterSpecial8010015106
Scary FaceNormalStatus—10010218
ScratchNormalPhysical401003568
ScreechNormalStatus—8540167
Searing ShotFireSpecial10010051
Secret PowerNormalPhysical7010020631
Secret SwordFightingSpecial85100101
Seed BombGrassPhysical8010015119
Seed FlareGrassSpecial1208551
Seismic TossFightingPhysical—10020136
Self-DestructNormalPhysical200100581
Shadow BallGhostSpecial8010015235
Shadow ClawGhostPhysical7010015128
Shadow ForceGhostPhysical12010052
Shadow PunchGhostPhysical60—2016
Shadow SneakGhostPhysical401003021
SharpenNormalStatus——304
Sheer ColdIceSpecial—30521
Shell SmashNormalStatus——1516
Shift GearSteelStatus——104
Shock WaveElectricSpecial60—20218
Signal BeamBugSpecial7510015191
Silver WindBugSpecial60100551
Simple BeamNormalStatus—1001513
SingNormalStatus—551553
SketchNormalStatus——11
Skill SwapPsychicStatus——1099
Skull BashNormalPhysical13010010147
Sky AttackFlyingPhysical14090546
Sky DropFlyingPhysical601001016
Sky UppercutFightingPhysical8590158
Slack OffNormalStatus——59
SlamNormalPhysical80752055
SlashNormalPhysical701002096
Sleep PowderGrassStatus—751533
Sleep TalkNormalStatus——10632
SludgePoisonSpecial651002011
Sludge BombPoisonSpecial9010010118
Sludge WavePoisonSpecial951001054
Smack DownRockPhysical5010015107
Smelling SaltsNormalPhysical701001014
SmogPoisonSpecial30702024
SmokescreenNormalStatus—1002034
SnarlDarkSpecial55951577
SnatchDarkStatus——10111
SnoreNormalSpecial5010015639
SoakWaterStatus—1002025
Soft-BoiledNormalStatus——510
Solar BeamGrassSpecial12010010215
Sonic BoomNormalSpecial—902017
Spacial RendDragonSpecial1009553
SparkElectricPhysical651002036
Spider WebBugStatus——104
Spike CannonNormalPhysical20100154
SpikesGroundStatus——2047
Spit UpNormalSpecial—1001028
SpiteGhostStatus—10010113
SplashNormalStatus——4029
SporeGrassStatus—100155
Stealth RockRockStatus——20155
SteamrollerBugPhysical65100204
Steel WingSteelPhysical70902575
StockpileNormalStatus——2032
StompNormalPhysical651002036
Stone EdgeRockPhysical100805148
Stored PowerPsychicSpecial201001086
Storm ThrowFightingPhysical60100106
StrengthNormalPhysical8010015316
String ShotBugStatus—954059
Struggle BugBugSpecial501002064
Stun SporeGrassStatus—753035
SubmissionFightingPhysical80802070
SubstituteNormalStatus——10631
Sucker PunchDarkPhysical701005102
Sunny DayFireStatus——5470
Super FangNormalPhysical—901052
SuperpowerFightingPhysical1201005122
SupersonicNormalStatus—552064
SurfWaterSpecial9010015159
SwaggerNormalStatus—8515631
SwallowNormalStatus——1031
Sweet KissNormalStatus—751041
Sweet ScentNormalStatus—1002068
SwiftNormalSpecial60—20355
SwitcherooDarkStatus—1001023
Swords DanceNormalStatus——20186
SynchronoisePsychicSpecial1201001019
SynthesisGrassStatus——572
TackleNormalPhysical4010035310
Tail GlowBugStatus——202
Tail SlapNormalPhysical25851013
Tail WhipNormalStatus—1003072
TailwindFlyingStatus——15102
Take DownNormalPhysical908520466
TauntDarkStatus—10020222
Techno BlastNormalSpecial12010051
Teeter DanceNormalStatus—1002021
TelekinesisPsychicStatus——15113
TeleportPsychicStatus——2049
ThiefDarkPhysical6010025320
ThrashNormalPhysical1201001064
ThunderElectricSpecial1107010164
Thunder FangElectricPhysical65951555
Thunder PunchElectricPhysical7510015156
Thunder ShockElectricSpecial401003033
Thunder WaveElectricStatus—9020197
ThunderboltElectricSpecial9010015181
TickleNormalStatus—1002048
TormentDarkStatus—10015146
ToxicPoisonStatus—9010631
Toxic SpikesPoisonStatus——2058
TransformNormalStatus——102
Tri AttackNormalSpecial801001047
TrickPsychicStatus—10010115
Trick RoomPsychicStatus——591
Triple KickFightingPhysical1090101
Trump CardNormalSpecial——59
TwineedleBugPhysical25100207
TwisterDragonSpecial401002084
U-turnBugPhysical7010020114
UproarNormalSpecial9010010241
V-createFirePhysical1809552
Vacuum WaveFightingSpecial401003052
VenoshockPoisonSpecial651001078
Vine WhipGrassPhysical451002515
Vise GripNormalPhysical551003010
Vital ThrowFightingPhysical70—108
Volt SwitchElectricSpecial701002048
Volt TackleElectricPhysical120100153
Wake-Up SlapFightingPhysical701001028
Water GunWaterSpecial4010025135
Water PledgeWaterSpecial801001017
Water PulseWaterSpecial6010020216
Water SportWaterStatus——1546
Water SpoutWaterSpecial15010057
WaterfallWaterPhysical8010015111
Weather BallNormalSpecial5010010112
WhirlpoolWaterSpecial358515129
WhirlwindNormalStatus——2063
Wide GuardRockStatus——1029
Wild ChargeElectricPhysical901001579
Will-O-WispFireStatus—851585
Wing AttackFlyingPhysical601003539
WishNormalStatus——1052
WithdrawWaterStatus——4017
Wonder RoomPsychicStatus——1061
Wood HammerGrassPhysical120100156
Work UpNormalStatus——30195
Worry SeedGrassStatus—1001077
WrapNormalPhysical15902025
Wring OutNormalSpecial—100525
X-ScissorBugPhysical801001575
YawnNormalStatus——1058
Zap CannonElectricSpecial12050595
Zen HeadbuttPsychicPhysical809015210