- ⊙Pokédex:
- 072
- ⊙Name:
- Tentacool
- ⊙Egg groups:
- Water 3
- ⊙Gender:
- 50% ♂ · 50% ♀
- ⊙Egg cycles:
- 20
- ⊙Hatches as:
- Tentacool
- ⊙Catch rate:
- 190
- ⊙Alpha catch rate:
- 10
- ⊙EV yield:
- 1 Sp. Def
Tentacool
N° 072Normal
Tentacool in PokeMMO
Because its body is almost entirely composed of water, it shrivels up if it is washed ashore.
Tentacool (No. 072) is a Water / Poison type Pokémon from Kanto (generation 1).
In PokeMMO, Tentacool appears in the wild in 95 places, for instance Pallet Town.
- Generation
- 1 · Kanto
- Height
- 0.9 m
- Weight
- 45.5 kg
- Abilities
- Clear BodyPrevents other Pokémon from lowering its stats.
- Liquid OozeDamages attackers using any draining move.
- Rain DishHiddenThe Pokémon gradually regains HP in rain.
- Growth rate
- Slow
- PvP tier
- Untiered
- Held items (wild)
- Poison Barb
Tentacool shiny in PokeMMO
In PokeMMO, each wild Pokémon has a 1 in 30,000 chance of being shiny. Donator status and the Shiny Charm each improve it by 10% (about 1 in 27,000 with one of them).
Best spots to hunt a shiny Tentacool
- 1.New Bark TownJohto · Surf≈ 0.95 per encounter
- 2.Union Cave (Ss2)Johto · Surf≈ 0.95 per encounter
- 3.Sea Route 40Johto · Surf≈ 0.95 per encounter
Breeding: two shiny parents always give a shiny egg.
Track your shiny collectionBase stats
- HP
- 40
- Atk
- 40
- Def
- 35
- SpA
- 50
- SpD
- 100
- Spe
- 70
- Total
- 335
The values PokeMMO uses, taken from the game data.
| Bug | Dark | Dragon | Electric | Fighting | Fire | Flying | Ghost | Grass | Ground | Ice | Normal | Poison | Psychic | Rock | Steel | Water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ×½ | ×1 | ×1 | ×2 | ×½ | ×½ | ×1 | ×1 | ×1 | ×2 | ×½ | ×1 | ×½ | ×2 | ×1 | ×½ | ×½ |
- Weak to
- Electric×2Ground×2Psychic×2
- Resists
- Bug×½Fighting×½Fire×½Ice×½Poison×½Steel×½Water×½
- Immune to
- None
Wild encounters in PokeMMO: chance by time of day, from the game data. Lure = Sweet Scent lure only.
| Location | Method | Lv. | Morning | Day | Night | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pallet Town | Good Rod | 20-30 | 15% | 15% | 15% | All year |
| Pallet Town | Old Rod | 5-10 | 15% | 15% | 15% | All year |
| Pallet TownHorde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Summer, Winter |
| Pallet TownHorde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Autumn |
| Pallet Town | Surf | 33-35 | 85% | 85% | 85% | All year |
| Vermilion City | Old Rod | 5-10 | 15% | 15% | 15% | All year |
| Vermilion City | Super Rod | 30-40 | 5% | 5% | 5% | All year |
| Vermilion CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn |
Show 94 more
| Location | Method | Lv. | Morning | Day | Night | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vermilion CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 3% | 3% | 3% | Summer, Winter |
| Vermilion City | Surf | 33-35 | 85% | 85% | 85% | All year |
| Sea Route 19Horde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Sea Route 19Horde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Summer |
| Sea Route 19 | Surf | 33-35 | 85% | 85% | 85% | All year |
| Sea Route 21 (Nord) | Good Rod | 20-30 | 15% | 15% | 15% | All year |
| Sea Route 21 (Nord) | Old Rod | 5-10 | 15% | 15% | 15% | All year |
| Sea Route 21 (Nord)Horde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Sea Route 21 (Nord)Horde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Winter |
| Sea Route 21 (Nord) | Surf | 33-35 | 85% | 85% | 85% | All year |
| S.S. Anne | Old Rod | 5-10 | 15% | 15% | 15% | All year |
| S.S. Anne | Super Rod | 30-40 | 5% | 5% | 5% | All year |
| S.S. AnneHorde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn |
| S.S. AnneHorde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 3% | 3% | 3% | Summer, Winter |
| S.S. Anne | Surf | 33-35 | 85% | 85% | 85% | All year |
| Route 11 | Super Rod | 30-40 | 5% | 5% | 5% | All year |
| Route 11Horde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 11Horde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 3% | 3% | 3% | Summer, Winter |
| Route 11 | Surf | 33-35 | 85% | 85% | 85% | All year |
| Sea Route 20 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 25% | 25% | 25% | All year |
| Sea Route 20 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 15% | 15% | 15% | All year |
| Sea Route 20Horde ×5 | Surf | 33-35 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Spring |
| Sea Route 20Horde ×5 | Surf | 33-35 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Summer, Winter |
| Sea Route 20 | Surf | 35-37 | 80% | 80% | 80% | All year |
| Sea Route 21 (Sud) | Good Rod | 20-30 | 15% | 15% | 15% | All year |
| Sea Route 21 (Sud) | Old Rod | 5-10 | 15% | 15% | 15% | All year |
| Sea Route 21 (Sud)Horde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Sea Route 21 (Sud)Horde ×5 | Surf | 33-35 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Winter |
| Sea Route 21 (Sud) | Surf | 35-37 | 80% | 80% | 80% | All year |
| Cinnabar Island | Old Rod | 5-10 | 15% | 15% | 15% | All year |
| Cinnabar IslandHorde ×5 | Surf | 33-35 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Summer, Winter |
| Cinnabar IslandHorde ×5 | Surf | 33-35 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Autumn |
| Cinnabar Island | Surf | 35-38 | 80% | 80% | 80% | All year |
| One IslandHorde ×5 | Surf | 35-38 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Spring, Autumn |
| One Island | Surf | 38-42 | 60% | 60% | 60% | All year |
| Treasure BeachHorde ×5 | Surf | 35-38 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Summer, Winter |
| Treasure Beach | Surf | 38-42 | 60% | 60% | 60% | All year |
| Bond BridgeHorde ×5 | Surf | 40-42 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Spring |
| Bond BridgeHorde ×5 | Surf | 40-42 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Summer, Winter |
| Bond Bridge | Surf | 42-44 | 60% | 60% | 60% | All year |
| Kindle RoadHorde ×5 | Surf | 35-38 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Kindle Road | Surf | 38-42 | 60% | 60% | 60% | All year |
| Route 24Horde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Spring, Summer, Winter |
| Route 24 | Surf | 33-35 | 45% | 45% | 45% | Spring, Summer, Winter |
| Route 24 | Surf | 33-35 | 30% | 30% | 30% | Autumn |
| Route 4Horde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Summer |
| Route 4Horde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 4 | Surf | 33-35 | 45% | 45% | 45% | Spring, Summer, Winter |
| Route 4 | Surf | 33-35 | 30% | 30% | 30% | Autumn |
| Route 12 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 10% | 10% | 10% | All year |
| Route 12 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 15% | 15% | 15% | All year |
| Route 12 | Super Rod | 30-40 | 10% | 10% | 10% | All year |
| Route 12Horde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 5% | 5% | 2.5% | Summer |
| Route 12Horde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Autumn |
| Route 12 | Surf | 33-35 | 40% | 40% | 25% | Spring, Summer |
| Route 12 | Surf | 33-35 | 40% | 40% | 40% | Autumn, Winter |
| Route 13 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 10% | 10% | 10% | All year |
| Route 13 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 15% | 15% | 15% | All year |
| Route 13 | Super Rod | 30-40 | 10% | 10% | 10% | All year |
| Route 13Horde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 5% | 5% | 2.5% | Spring |
| Route 13 | Surf | 33-35 | 40% | 40% | 30% | Spring, Summer |
| Route 13 | Surf | 33-35 | 40% | 40% | 40% | Autumn, Winter |
| Route 10Horde ×5 | Surf | 31-32 | 2% | 2% | 2% | Summer |
| Route 10Horde ×5 | Surf | 31-32 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Winter |
| Route 10 | Surf | 33-35 | 30% | 30% | 30% | Spring, Summer |
| Route 10 | Surf | 33-35 | 20% | 20% | 20% | Autumn |
| Route 10 | Surf | 33-35 | 35% | 35% | 35% | Winter |
| Water Path | Surf | 49-52 | 25% | 25% | 25% | All year |
| Cerulean CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 31-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Winter |
| Cerulean City | Surf | 33-35 | 25% | 25% | 25% | Spring, Summer, Winter |
| Cerulean City | Surf | 33-35 | 10% | 10% | 10% | Autumn |
| Resort Gorgeous | Surf | 51-53 | 10% | 10% | 10% | Spring |
| Resort Gorgeous | Surf | 51-53 | 15% | 15% | 15% | Summer |
| Resort Gorgeous | Surf | 51-53 | 25% | 25% | 25% | Autumn, Winter |
| Green Path | Surf | 50-53 | 25% | 25% | 25% | All year |
| Outcast Island | Surf | 52-53 | 25% | 25% | 25% | All year |
| Water LabyrinthHorde ×5 | Surf | 49-50 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Winter |
| Water Labyrinth | Surf | 50-53 | 10% | 10% | 10% | Spring |
| Water Labyrinth | Surf | 50-53 | 15% | 15% | 15% | Summer |
| Water Labyrinth | Surf | 50-53 | 25% | 25% | 25% | Autumn, Winter |
| Memorial Pillar | Surf | 50-53 | 10% | 10% | 10% | Spring |
| Memorial Pillar | Surf | 50-53 | 15% | 15% | 15% | Summer |
| Memorial Pillar | Surf | 50-53 | 25% | 25% | 25% | Autumn, Winter |
| Five Isle Meadow | Surf | 50-53 | 10% | 10% | 10% | Spring |
| Five Isle Meadow | Surf | 50-53 | 15% | 15% | 15% | Summer |
| Five Isle Meadow | Surf | 50-53 | 25% | 25% | 25% | Autumn, Winter |
| Five IslandHorde ×5 | Surf | 48-49 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Winter |
| Five Island | Surf | 49-52 | 10% | 10% | 10% | Spring, Summer |
| Five Island | Surf | 49-52 | 15% | 15% | 15% | Autumn |
| Five Island | Surf | 49-52 | 20% | 20% | 20% | Winter |
| Tanoby Ruins | Surf | 52-53 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Trainer Tower | Surf | 49-52 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Icefall Cave (Salle Arrière) | Surf | 52-53 | 15% | 15% | 15% | All year |
| Viridian City | Super Rod | 30-40 | 5% | 5% | 5% | All year |
| Location | Method | Lv. | Morning | Day | Night | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Bark Town | Good Rod | 20-30 | 30% | 30% | 30% | All year |
| New Bark Town | Old Rod | 5-10 | 10% | 10% | 10% | All year |
| New Bark TownHorde ×5 | Surf | 20-22 | 5% | 5% | 5% | All year |
| New Bark Town | Surf | 23-25 | 95% | 95% | 95% | All year |
| Union Cave (Ss2)Horde ×5 | Surf | 20-22 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Union Cave (Ss2)Horde ×5 | Surf | 20-22 | 5% | 5% | 2.5% | Summer |
| Union Cave (Ss2)Horde ×5 | Surf | 20-22 | 5% | 5% | 3% | Winter |
| Union Cave (Ss2) | Surf | 23-25 | 95% | 95% | 65% | Spring, Summer |
Show 46 more
| Location | Method | Lv. | Morning | Day | Night | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Cave (Ss2) | Surf | 23-25 | 95% | 95% | 80% | Autumn, Winter |
| Sea Route 40Horde ×5 | Surf | 19-22 | 5% | 5% | 5% | All year |
| Sea Route 40 | Surf | 23-25 | 95% | 95% | 95% | All year |
| Cianwood CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 19-22 | 5% | 5% | 5% | All year |
| Cianwood City | Surf | 23-25 | 95% | 95% | 95% | All year |
| Olivine CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 19-22 | 5% | 5% | 5% | All year |
| Olivine City | Surf | 23-25 | 95% | 95% | 95% | All year |
| Route 27 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 30% | 30% | 30% | All year |
| Route 27 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 5% | 5% | 5% | All year |
| Route 27Horde ×5 | Surf | 20-22 | 5% | 5% | 5% | All year |
| Route 27 | Surf | 23-25 | 95% | 95% | 95% | All year |
| Route 32 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 50% | 50% | 50% | All year |
| Route 32 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 15% | 15% | 15% | All year |
| Route 32 | Super Rod | 30-40 | 70% | 70% | 70% | All year |
| Route 32Horde ×5 | Surf | 20-22 | 5% | 5% | 2.5% | Spring, Summer |
| Route 32Horde ×5 | Surf | 20-22 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Autumn, Winter |
| Route 32 | Surf | 23-25 | 95% | 95% | 65% | Spring, Summer |
| Route 32 | Surf | 23-25 | 95% | 95% | 80% | Autumn, Winter |
| Route 34Horde ×5 | Surf | 20-22 | 5% | 5% | 5% | All year |
| Route 34 | Surf | 23-25 | 95% | 95% | 95% | All year |
| Cherrygrove CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 20-22 | 5% | 5% | 5% | All year |
| Cherrygrove City | Surf | 23-25 | 95% | 95% | 95% | All year |
| Sea Route 41 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 30% | 30% | 30% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Sea Route 41 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 25% | 25% | 25% | Winter |
| Sea Route 41 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 15% | 15% | 15% | All year |
| Sea Route 41Horde ×5 | Surf | 19-22 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn, Winter |
| Sea Route 41Horde ×5 | Surf | 19-22 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Summer |
| Sea Route 41 | Surf | 23-25 | 85% | 85% | 85% | Spring, Autumn |
| Sea Route 41 | Surf | 23-25 | 75% | 75% | 75% | Summer |
| Sea Route 41 | Surf | 23-25 | 90% | 90% | 90% | Winter |
| Route 26 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 30% | 30% | 30% | All year |
| Route 26 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 5% | 5% | 5% | All year |
| Route 26 | Surf | 38-40 | 85% | 85% | 85% | All year |
| Route 47 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 30% | 30% | 30% | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 47 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 25% | 25% | 25% | Summer, Winter |
| Route 47 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 15% | 15% | 15% | All year |
| Route 47Horde ×5 | Surf | 21-23 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 47Horde ×5 | Surf | 21-23 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2% | Summer |
| Route 47 | Surf | 24-28 | 60% | 60% | 55% | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 47 | Surf | 24-28 | 75% | 75% | 60% | Summer |
| Route 47 | Surf | 24-28 | 45% | 45% | 40% | Winter |
| Whirl Islands (RDC)Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-25 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Whirl Islands (RDC)Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-25 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Winter |
| Whirl Islands (RDC) | Surf | 26-30 | 55% | 55% | 55% | Spring, Autumn |
| Whirl Islands (RDC) | Surf | 26-30 | 30% | 30% | 30% | Summer |
| Whirl Islands (RDC) | Surf | 26-30 | 65% | 65% | 65% | Winter |
| Location | Method | Lv. | Morning | Day | Night | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Aqua Hideout | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Team Aqua Hideout | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Team Aqua Hideout | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Team Aqua Hideout | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Team Aqua Hideout | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Team Aqua Hideout | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Team Aqua HideoutHorde ×5 | Surf | 29-31 | 5% | 5% | 5% | All year |
| Team Aqua HideoutHorde ×5 | Surf | 29-31 | 5% | 5% | 5% | All year |
Show 233 more
| Location | Method | Lv. | Morning | Day | Night | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Aqua HideoutHorde ×5 | Surf | 29-31 | 5% | 5% | 5% | All year |
| Team Aqua Hideout | Surf | 32-33 | 95% | 95% | 95% | All year |
| Team Aqua Hideout | Surf | 32-33 | 95% | 95% | 95% | All year |
| Team Aqua Hideout | Surf | 32-33 | 95% | 95% | 95% | All year |
| Route 105 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 105 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 105Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 105Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Summer, Winter |
| Route 105 | Surf | 27-28 | 60% | 60% | 85% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 105 | Surf | 27-28 | 70% | 70% | 85% | Winter |
| Route 106 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 106 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 106Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 106Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Summer, Winter |
| Route 106 | Surf | 27-28 | 60% | 60% | 85% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 106 | Surf | 27-28 | 70% | 70% | 85% | Winter |
| Route 107 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 107 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 107Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 107Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Summer, Winter |
| Route 107 | Surf | 27-28 | 60% | 60% | 85% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 107 | Surf | 27-28 | 70% | 70% | 85% | Winter |
| Route 108 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 108 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 108Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 108Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Summer, Winter |
| Route 108 | Surf | 27-28 | 60% | 60% | 85% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 108 | Surf | 27-28 | 70% | 70% | 85% | Winter |
| Route 109 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 109 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 109Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 109Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Summer, Winter |
| Route 109 | Surf | 27-28 | 60% | 60% | 85% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 109 | Surf | 27-28 | 70% | 70% | 85% | Winter |
| Route 134 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 134 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 134Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 134Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Summer, Winter |
| Route 134 | Surf | 27-28 | 60% | 60% | 85% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 134 | Surf | 27-28 | 70% | 70% | 85% | Winter |
| Abandoned Ship | Good Rod | 20-30 | 40% | 40% | 40% | All year |
| Abandoned Ship | Good Rod | 20-30 | 40% | 40% | 40% | All year |
| Abandoned Ship | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Abandoned Ship | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Abandoned Ship | Super Rod | 30-40 | 80% | 80% | 80% | All year |
| Abandoned Ship | Super Rod | 30-40 | 80% | 80% | 80% | All year |
| Abandoned ShipHorde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 5% | 5% | 5% | All year |
| Abandoned Ship | Surf | 27-28 | 85% | 85% | 85% | All year |
| Abandoned ShipHorde ×5 | Surf | 34-35 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Summer, Winter |
| Abandoned Ship | Surf | 36-38 | 55% | 55% | 55% | All year |
| Slateport City | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Slateport City | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Slateport CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Slateport CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Summer, Winter |
| Slateport City | Surf | 27-28 | 60% | 60% | 85% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Slateport City | Surf | 27-28 | 70% | 70% | 85% | Winter |
| Route 103 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 103 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 103Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 103Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2% | 2% | 5% | Summer |
| Route 103Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 103 | Surf | 27-28 | 60% | 60% | 85% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 103 | Surf | 27-28 | 60% | 60% | 75% | Winter |
| Route 104Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 104Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Summer, Winter |
| Route 104 | Surf | 27-28 | 60% | 60% | 85% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 104 | Surf | 27-28 | 65% | 65% | 80% | Winter |
| Route 110 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 110 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 110Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 110Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Summer |
| Route 110Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Winter |
| Route 110 | Surf | 27-28 | 60% | 60% | 85% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 110 | Surf | 27-28 | 65% | 65% | 80% | Winter |
| Route 115 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 115 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 115Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 115Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Summer |
| Route 115Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Winter |
| Route 115 | Surf | 27-28 | 60% | 60% | 85% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 115 | Surf | 27-28 | 60% | 60% | 75% | Winter |
| Route 118 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 118 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 118Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 118Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Summer |
| Route 118 | Surf | 27-28 | 60% | 60% | 85% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 118 | Surf | 27-28 | 60% | 60% | 75% | Winter |
| Dewford Town | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Dewford Town | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Dewford TownHorde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Dewford TownHorde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2% | 2% | 5% | Summer |
| Dewford TownHorde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 3% | 3% | 5% | Winter |
| Dewford Town | Surf | 27-28 | 60% | 60% | 85% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Dewford Town | Surf | 27-28 | 70% | 70% | 85% | Winter |
| Route 122 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 122 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 122Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Spring, Winter |
| Route 122Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Autumn |
| Route 122Horde ×5 | Surf | 30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Summer |
| Route 122 | Surf | 31-33 | 50% | 50% | 80% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 122 | Surf | 31-33 | 50% | 50% | 70% | Winter |
| Lilycove City | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Lilycove City | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Lilycove CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 29-31 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Lilycove CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 29-31 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Summer |
| Lilycove City | Surf | 32-33 | 50% | 50% | 80% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Lilycove City | Surf | 32-33 | 50% | 50% | 70% | Winter |
| Route 119 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 119Horde ×5 | Surf | 26-27 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Spring |
| Route 119Horde ×5 | Surf | 26-27 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Summer, Autumn |
| Route 119Horde ×5 | Surf | 26-27 | 3% | 3% | 3% | Winter |
| Route 119 | Surf | 28-29 | 50% | 50% | 80% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 119 | Surf | 28-29 | 60% | 60% | 80% | Winter |
| Route 121 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 121 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 121Horde ×5 | Surf | 28-29 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Spring, Winter |
| Route 121Horde ×5 | Surf | 28-29 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Autumn |
| Route 121 | Surf | 30-33 | 50% | 50% | 80% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 121Horde ×5 | Surf | 30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Summer |
| Route 121 | Surf | 30-33 | 50% | 50% | 70% | Winter |
| Mossdeep City | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Mossdeep City | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Mossdeep CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Spring |
| Mossdeep CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Summer, Autumn |
| Mossdeep City | Surf | 34-36 | 35% | 35% | 55% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Mossdeep City | Surf | 34-36 | 30% | 30% | 40% | Winter |
| Route 124 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 124 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 124Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Spring |
| Route 124Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Autumn |
| Route 124 | Surf | 34-36 | 35% | 35% | 55% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 124 | Surf | 34-36 | 35% | 35% | 45% | Winter |
| Route 125 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 125 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 125Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Summer |
| Route 125 | Surf | 34-36 | 35% | 35% | 55% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 125 | Surf | 34-36 | 30% | 30% | 40% | Winter |
| Route 126 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 126 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 126Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Spring |
| Route 126Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Winter |
| Route 126 | Surf | 34-36 | 35% | 35% | 55% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 126 | Surf | 34-36 | 35% | 35% | 45% | Winter |
| Route 127 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 127 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 127Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Summer |
| Route 127 | Surf | 34-36 | 35% | 35% | 55% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 127 | Surf | 34-36 | 35% | 35% | 45% | Winter |
| Route 128 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 128Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Summer |
| Route 128Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Autumn |
| Route 128 | Surf | 34-37 | 35% | 35% | 55% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 128 | Surf | 34-37 | 35% | 35% | 45% | Winter |
| Route 130 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 130 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 130Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Summer |
| Route 130Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Autumn |
| Route 130 | Surf | 34-37 | 25% | 25% | 45% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 130 | Surf | 34-37 | 30% | 30% | 45% | Winter |
| Route 131 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 131 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 131Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-34 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Summer |
| Route 131Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-34 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Autumn |
| Route 131 | Surf | 35-37 | 25% | 25% | 45% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 131 | Surf | 35-37 | 30% | 30% | 45% | Winter |
| Route 132 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 132 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 132Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-34 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Summer |
| Route 132Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-34 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 132 | Surf | 35-37 | 25% | 25% | 45% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 132 | Surf | 35-37 | 30% | 30% | 45% | Winter |
| Route 133 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 133 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 133Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-34 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Spring |
| Route 133Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-34 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Autumn |
| Route 133 | Surf | 35-37 | 25% | 25% | 45% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 133 | Surf | 35-37 | 30% | 30% | 45% | Winter |
| Ever Grande City | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Ever Grande CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 32-34 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Spring, Summer |
| Ever Grande CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 32-34 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Autumn |
| Ever Grande City | Surf | 35-37 | 25% | 25% | 45% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Ever Grande City | Surf | 35-37 | 30% | 30% | 45% | Winter |
| Pacifidlog Town | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Pacifidlog Town | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Pacifidlog TownHorde ×5 | Surf | 32-34 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Spring |
| Pacifidlog TownHorde ×5 | Surf | 32-34 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Summer |
| Pacifidlog Town | Surf | 35-37 | 25% | 25% | 45% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Pacifidlog Town | Surf | 35-37 | 30% | 30% | 45% | Winter |
| Route 129 | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Route 129 | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Route 129Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Spring |
| Route 129Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 129 | Surf | 34-37 | 20% | 20% | 40% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 129 | Surf | 34-37 | 25% | 25% | 40% | Winter |
| Seafloor Cavern | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Seafloor Cavern | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Seafloor Cavern | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Seafloor Cavern | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Seafloor Cavern | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Seafloor Cavern | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Seafloor CavernHorde ×5 | Surf | 34-35 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Spring, Autumn |
| Seafloor CavernHorde ×5 | Surf | 34-35 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Spring, Summer |
| Seafloor CavernHorde ×5 | Surf | 34-35 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Winter |
| Seafloor Cavern | Surf | 36-38 | 10% | 10% | 10% | All year |
| Seafloor Cavern | Surf | 36-38 | 10% | 10% | 10% | All year |
| Seafloor Cavern | Surf | 36-38 | 10% | 10% | 10% | All year |
| Shoal Cave (Entrée) | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Shoal Cave (Entrée) | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Shoal Cave (Entrée) | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Shoal Cave (Entrée) | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Shoal Cave (Entrée)Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Spring |
| Shoal Cave (Entrée)Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Summer, Autumn |
| Shoal Cave (Entrée)Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Autumn |
| Shoal Cave (Entrée) | Surf | 34-36 | 35% | 35% | 35% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Shoal Cave (Entrée) | Surf | 34-36 | 35% | 35% | 35% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Shoal Cave (Entrée) | Surf | 34-36 | 25% | 25% | 25% | Winter |
| Shoal Cave (Entrée) | Surf | 34-36 | 25% | 25% | 25% | Winter |
| Shoal Cave (RDC) | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Shoal Cave (RDC) | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Shoal Cave (RDC) | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Shoal Cave (RDC) | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Shoal Cave (RDC)Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Summer |
| Shoal Cave (RDC)Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Autumn, Winter |
| Shoal Cave (RDC) | Surf | 34-36 | 35% | 35% | 35% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Shoal Cave (RDC) | Surf | 34-36 | 35% | 35% | 35% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Shoal Cave (RDC) | Surf | 34-36 | 25% | 25% | 25% | Winter |
| Shoal Cave (RDC) | Surf | 34-36 | 25% | 25% | 25% | Winter |
| Sealed Chamber | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Sealed Chamber | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Sealed ChamberHorde ×5 | Surf | 34-35 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Summer, Winter |
| Sealed Chamber | Surf | 36-38 | 10% | 10% | 10% | All year |
| Hoenn Battle Frontier | Good Rod | 20-30 | 20% | 20% | 20% | All year |
| Hoenn Battle Frontier | Old Rod | 5-10 | 35% | 35% | 35% | All year |
| Location | Method | Lv. | Morning | Day | Night | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sea Route 220Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Spring |
| Sea Route 220Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Winter |
| Sea Route 220 | Surf | 31-32 | 55% | 55% | 70% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Sea Route 220 | Surf | 31-32 | 60% | 60% | 70% | Winter |
| Iron Island (Extérieur)Horde ×5 | Surf | 30-31 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Summer |
| Iron Island (Extérieur) | Surf | 32-33 | 45% | 45% | 70% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Iron Island (Extérieur) | Surf | 32-33 | 40% | 40% | 55% | Winter |
| Route 219Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Autumn |
Show 36 more
| Location | Method | Lv. | Morning | Day | Night | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Route 219Horde ×5 | Surf | 30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 219 | Surf | 31-32 | 55% | 55% | 70% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 219 | Surf | 31-32 | 60% | 60% | 70% | Winter |
| Route 221Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Spring |
| Route 221Horde ×5 | Surf | 30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Summer |
| Route 221 | Surf | 32-33 | 60% | 60% | 70% | All year |
| Route 222 | Surf | 40-42 | 40% | 40% | 55% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 222 | Surf | 40-42 | 50% | 50% | 60% | Winter |
| Canalave City | Surf | 32-33 | 45% | 45% | 55% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Canalave City | Surf | 32-33 | 45% | 45% | 50% | Winter |
| Route 213Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 1.5% | 1.5% | 2.5% | Spring |
| Route 213Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Summer |
| Route 213Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Autumn |
| Route 213 | Surf | 31-32 | 45% | 45% | 55% | All year |
| Pastoria CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Spring |
| Pastoria CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Summer |
| Pastoria CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2% | 2% | 2.5% | Winter |
| Pastoria City | Surf | 31-32 | 45% | 45% | 55% | All year |
| Fuego IronworksHorde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Summer |
| Fuego IronworksHorde ×5 | Surf | 30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Autumn |
| Fuego Ironworks | Surf | 31-33 | 40% | 40% | 45% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Fuego Ironworks | Surf | 31-33 | 45% | 45% | 50% | Winter |
| Route 218Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Spring |
| Route 218 | Surf | 31-32 | 40% | 40% | 45% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 218 | Surf | 31-32 | 35% | 35% | 40% | Winter |
| Valley WindworksHorde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Autumn |
| Valley WindworksHorde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Winter |
| Valley Windworks | Surf | 31-32 | 25% | 25% | 35% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Valley Windworks | Surf | 31-32 | 30% | 30% | 40% | Winter |
| Route 205 (Sud)Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 5% | Summer, Winter |
| Route 205 (Sud) | Surf | 31-32 | 30% | 30% | 35% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 205 (Sud) | Surf | 31-32 | 35% | 35% | 40% | Winter |
| Sunyshore City | Surf | 41-43 | 15% | 15% | 25% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Sunyshore City | Surf | 41-43 | 25% | 25% | 30% | Winter |
| Route 212 (Sud) | Surf | 31-32 | 30% | 30% | 15% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 212 (Sud) | Surf | 31-32 | 30% | 30% | 20% | Winter |
Tentacool evolution chain
Moves Tentacool learns in PokeMMO
Level up
Moves Tentacool learns by levelling up.
| Lv. | Move | Type | Category | Power | Acc. | PP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Poison Sting | Poison | Physical | 15 | 100 | 35 |
| 1 | Water Gun | Water | Special | 40 | 100 | 25 |
| 4 | Acid | Poison | Special | 40 | 100 | 30 |
| 4 | Constrict | Normal | Physical | 10 | 100 | 35 |
| 6 | Bubble | Water | Special | 40 | 100 | 30 |
| 8 | Wrap | Normal | Physical | 15 | 90 | 20 |
| 9 | Supersonic | Normal | Status | — | 55 | 20 |
| 13 | Toxic Spikes | Poison | Status | — | — | 20 |
| 16 | Water Pulse | Water | Special | 60 | 100 | 20 |
| 18 | Bubble Beam | Water | Special | 65 | 100 | 20 |
| 20 | Screech | Normal | Status | — | 85 | 40 |
| 22 | Water Gun | Water | Special | 40 | 100 | 25 |
| 22 | Acid Spray | Poison | Special | 40 | 100 | 20 |
| 27 | Surf | Water | Special | 90 | 100 | 15 |
| 28 | Barrier | Psychic | Status | — | — | 20 |
| 28 | Hex | Ghost | Special | 65 | 100 | 10 |
| 32 | Acid Armor | Poison | Status | — | — | 20 |
| 34 | Brine | Water | Special | 65 | 100 | 10 |
| 36 | Poison Jab | Poison | Physical | 80 | 100 | 20 |
| 44 | Sludge Wave | Poison | Special | 95 | 100 | 10 |
| 45 | Hydro Pump | Water | Special | 110 | 80 | 5 |
| 49 | Wring Out | Normal | Special | — | 100 | 5 |
TM
Moves Tentacool can learn from a TM.
| Move | Type | Category | Power | Acc. | PP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Spray | Poison | Special | 40 | 100 | 20 |
| Attract | Normal | Status | — | 100 | 15 |
| Bide | Normal | Physical | — | — | 10 |
| Blizzard | Ice | Special | 110 | 70 | 5 |
| Brine | Water | Special | 65 | 100 | 10 |
| Bubble Beam | Water | Special | 65 | 100 | 20 |
| Captivate | Normal | Status | — | 100 | 20 |
| Confuse Ray | Ghost | Status | — | 100 | 10 |
| Cross Poison | Poison | Physical | 70 | 100 | 20 |
| Curse | Ghost | Status | — | — | 10 |
| Cut | Normal | Physical | 50 | 95 | 30 |
| Dive | Water | Physical | 80 | 100 | 10 |
| Double Team | Normal | Status | — | — | 15 |
| Double-Edge | Normal | Physical | 120 | 100 | 15 |
| Endure | Normal | Status | — | — | 10 |
| Facade | Normal | Physical | 70 | 100 | 20 |
| Frustration | Normal | Physical | — | 100 | 20 |
| Giga Drain | Grass | Special | 75 | 100 | 10 |
| Gunk Shot | Poison | Physical | 120 | 80 | 5 |
| Hail | Ice | Status | — | — | 10 |
| Haze | Ice | Status | — | — | 30 |
| Headbutt | Normal | Physical | 70 | 100 | 15 |
| Hex | Ghost | Special | 65 | 100 | 10 |
| Hidden Power | Normal | Special | 60 | 100 | 15 |
| Hydro Pump | Water | Special | 110 | 80 | 5 |
| Ice Beam | Ice | Special | 90 | 100 | 10 |
| Icy Wind | Ice | Special | 55 | 95 | 15 |
| Knock Off | Dark | Physical | 20 | 100 | 20 |
| Mega Drain | Grass | Special | 40 | 100 | 15 |
| Mimic | Normal | Status | — | — | 10 |
| Mud Shot | Ground | Special | 55 | 95 | 15 |
| Muddy Water | Water | Special | 90 | 85 | 10 |
| Natural Gift | Normal | Physical | — | 100 | 15 |
| Payback | Dark | Physical | 50 | 100 | 10 |
| Poison Jab | Poison | Physical | 80 | 100 | 20 |
| Protect | Normal | Status | — | — | 10 |
| Rage | Normal | Physical | 20 | 100 | 20 |
| Rain Dance | Water | Status | — | — | 5 |
| Reflect | Psychic | Status | — | — | 20 |
| Rest | Psychic | Status | — | — | 5 |
| Return | Normal | Physical | — | 100 | 20 |
| Round | Normal | Special | 60 | 100 | 15 |
| Safeguard | Normal | Status | — | — | 25 |
| Scald | Water | Special | 80 | 100 | 15 |
| Screech | Normal | Status | — | 85 | 40 |
| Secret Power | Normal | Physical | 70 | 100 | 20 |
| Skull Bash | Normal | Physical | 130 | 100 | 10 |
| Sleep Talk | Normal | Status | — | — | 10 |
| Sludge Bomb | Poison | Special | 90 | 100 | 10 |
| Sludge Wave | Poison | Special | 95 | 100 | 10 |
| Substitute | Normal | Status | — | — | 10 |
| Surf | Water | Special | 90 | 100 | 15 |
| Swagger | Normal | Status | — | 85 | 15 |
| Swift | Normal | Special | 60 | — | 20 |
| Swords Dance | Normal | Status | — | — | 20 |
| Take Down | Normal | Physical | 90 | 85 | 20 |
| Thief | Dark | Physical | 60 | 100 | 25 |
| Toxic | Poison | Status | — | 90 | 10 |
| Toxic Spikes | Poison | Status | — | — | 20 |
| Venoshock | Poison | Special | 65 | 100 | 10 |
| Water Gun | Water | Special | 40 | 100 | 25 |
| Water Pulse | Water | Special | 60 | 100 | 20 |
| Waterfall | Water | Physical | 80 | 100 | 15 |
| Whirlpool | Water | Special | 35 | 85 | 15 |
Tutor
Moves taught by PokeMMO's move tutors.
| Move | Type | Category | Power | Acc. | PP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bind | Normal | Physical | 15 | 85 | 20 |
| Magic Coat | Psychic | Status | — | — | 15 |
| Snore | Normal | Special | 50 | 100 | 15 |
Egg
Egg moves: either parent passes them on when breeding (who can bring each one is listed below).
| Move | Type | Category | Power | Acc. | PP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acupressure | Normal | Status | — | — | 30 |
| Aqua Ring | Water | Status | — | — | 20 |
| Aurora Beam | Ice | Special | 65 | 100 | 20 |
| Mirror Coat | Psychic | Special | — | 100 | 20 |
| Rapid Spin | Normal | Physical | 50 | 100 | 40 |
| Tickle | Normal | Status | — | 100 | 20 |
In PokeMMO either parent passes an egg move, as long as the egg can learn it. A parent of another species is always the father. Here is who can bring each move to Tentacool, and the breeds to chain when nobody learns it directly.