- ⊙Pokédex:
- 278
- ⊙Name:
- Wingull
- ⊙Egg groups:
- Water 1, Flying
- ⊙Gender:
- 50% ♂ · 50% ♀
- ⊙Egg cycles:
- 20
- ⊙Hatches as:
- Wingull
- ⊙Catch rate:
- 190
- ⊙Alpha catch rate:
- 10
- ⊙EV yield:
- 1 Speed
Wingull
N° 278Normal
Wingull in PokeMMO
It makes its nest on sheer cliffs. Riding the sea breeze, it glides up into the expansive skies.
Wingull (No. 278) is a Water / Flying type Pokémon from Hoenn (generation 3).
In PokeMMO, Wingull appears in the wild in 52 places, for instance Route 103.
- Generation
- 3 · Hoenn
- Height
- 0.6 m
- Weight
- 9.5 kg
- Abilities
- Growth rate
- Medium Fast
- PvP tier
- Untiered
- Held items (wild)
- Damp Rock, Pretty Wing
Wingull shiny in PokeMMO
In PokeMMO, each wild Pokémon has a 1 in 30,000 chance of being shiny. Donator status and the Shiny Charm each improve it by 10% (about 1 in 27,000 with one of them).
Hordes are the fastest way: with Sweet Scent, every Pokémon of the horde rolls its own chance, so a horde of 5 gives 5 chances per encounter.
Best spots to hunt a shiny Wingull
- 1.Route 103Hoenn · Sweet Scent · horde of 3≈ 3 per encounter
- 2.Route 104Hoenn · Sweet Scent · horde of 3≈ 1.5 per encounter
- 3.Iron Island (Extérieur)Sinnoh · Surf≈ 0.4 per encounter
Breeding: two shiny parents always give a shiny egg.
Track your shiny collectionBase stats
- HP
- 40
- Atk
- 30
- Def
- 30
- SpA
- 55
- SpD
- 30
- Spe
- 85
- Total
- 270
The values PokeMMO uses, taken from the game data.
| Bug | Dark | Dragon | Electric | Fighting | Fire | Flying | Ghost | Grass | Ground | Ice | Normal | Poison | Psychic | Rock | Steel | Water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ×½ | ×1 | ×1 | ×4 | ×½ | ×½ | ×1 | ×1 | ×1 | ×0 | ×1 | ×1 | ×1 | ×1 | ×2 | ×½ | ×½ |
- Weak to
- Electric×4Rock×2
- Resists
- Bug×½Fighting×½Fire×½Steel×½Water×½
- Immune to
- Ground×0
Wild encounters in PokeMMO: chance by time of day, from the game data. Lure = Sweet Scent lure only.
| Location | Method | Lv. | Morning | Day | Night | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Route 103 | Grass | 2-4 | 30% | 30% | 10% | Spring, Summer |
| Route 103 | Grass | 2-4 | 25% | 25% | 10% | Autumn |
| Route 103 | Grass | 2-4 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 103Horde ×3 | Sweet Scent | 2 | 100% | 100% | — | Spring |
| Route 103Horde ×3 | Sweet Scent | 2 | 50% | 50% | — | Summer, Autumn |
| Route 103Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 103Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 3% | 3% | — | Summer |
| Route 103 | Surf | 27-28 | 30% | 30% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
Show 96 more
| Location | Method | Lv. | Morning | Day | Night | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Route 103 | Surf | 27-28 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 104 | Grass | 5-7 | 15% | 15% | 5% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 104 | Grass | 5-7 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 104Horde ×3 | Sweet Scent | 2-4 | 50% | 50% | — | Spring |
| Route 104Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 104 | Surf | 27-28 | 30% | 30% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 104 | Surf | 27-28 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 105Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 105 | Surf | 27-28 | 30% | 30% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 105 | Surf | 27-28 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 106Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Summer, Winter |
| Route 106 | Surf | 27-28 | 30% | 30% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 106 | Surf | 27-28 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 107Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 107 | Surf | 27-28 | 30% | 30% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 107 | Surf | 27-28 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 108Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Summer, Winter |
| Route 108 | Surf | 27-28 | 30% | 30% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 108 | Surf | 27-28 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 109Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 109 | Surf | 27-28 | 30% | 30% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 109 | Surf | 27-28 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 122Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Autumn |
| Route 122 | Surf | 31-33 | 30% | 30% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 122 | Surf | 31-33 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 134Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Spring, Autumn |
| Route 134 | Surf | 27-28 | 30% | 30% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 134 | Surf | 27-28 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Lilycove CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 29-31 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Spring, Autumn, Winter |
| Lilycove City | Surf | 32-33 | 30% | 30% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Lilycove City | Surf | 32-33 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Slateport CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Summer, Winter |
| Slateport City | Surf | 27-28 | 30% | 30% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Slateport City | Surf | 27-28 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 110 | Grass | 14-15 | 10% | 10% | — | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 110 | Grass | 14-15 | 5% | 5% | — | Winter |
| Route 110Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Summer |
| Route 110 | Surf | 27-28 | 30% | 30% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 110 | Surf | 27-28 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 115Horde ×5 | Grass | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Summer |
| Route 115 | Grass | 27-28 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 115 | Grass | 27-28 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 115Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Summer |
| Route 115 | Surf | 27-28 | 30% | 30% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 115 | Surf | 27-28 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 118 | Grass | 26-27 | 15% | 15% | 5% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 118 | Grass | 26-27 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 118Horde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Summer, Winter |
| Route 118 | Surf | 27-28 | 30% | 30% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 118 | Surf | 27-28 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 119Horde ×5 | Surf | 26-27 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Autumn |
| Route 119 | Surf | 28-29 | 30% | 30% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 119 | Surf | 28-29 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 121 | Grass | 30-32 | 10% | 10% | 5% | All year |
| Route 121Horde ×5 | Surf | 28-29 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Autumn |
| Route 121 | Surf | 30-33 | 30% | 30% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 121 | Surf | 30-33 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Dewford TownHorde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Spring, Autumn |
| Dewford TownHorde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 3% | 3% | — | Summer |
| Dewford TownHorde ×5 | Surf | 24-26 | 2% | 2% | — | Winter |
| Dewford Town | Surf | 27-28 | 30% | 30% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Dewford Town | Surf | 27-28 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Mossdeep City | Surf | 34-36 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Mossdeep City | Surf | 34-36 | 15% | 15% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 124Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Summer |
| Route 124 | Surf | 34-36 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 124 | Surf | 34-36 | 15% | 15% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 125Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Autumn |
| Route 125 | Surf | 34-36 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 125 | Surf | 34-36 | 15% | 15% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 126Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Summer |
| Route 126 | Surf | 34-36 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 126 | Surf | 34-36 | 15% | 15% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 127Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Autumn |
| Route 127 | Surf | 34-36 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 127 | Surf | 34-36 | 15% | 15% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 128Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Winter |
| Route 128 | Surf | 34-37 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 128 | Surf | 34-37 | 15% | 15% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 129 | Surf | 34-37 | 15% | 15% | 10% | All year |
| Route 130Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-33 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Winter |
| Route 130 | Surf | 34-37 | 15% | 15% | 10% | All year |
| Route 131Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-34 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Spring |
| Route 131 | Surf | 35-37 | 15% | 15% | 10% | All year |
| Route 132 | Surf | 35-37 | 15% | 15% | 10% | All year |
| Route 133Horde ×5 | Surf | 32-34 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Summer |
| Route 133 | Surf | 35-37 | 15% | 15% | 10% | All year |
| Ever Grande CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 32-34 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Summer |
| Ever Grande City | Surf | 35-37 | 15% | 15% | 10% | All year |
| Pacifidlog TownHorde ×5 | Surf | 32-34 | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.5% | Winter |
| Pacifidlog Town | Surf | 35-37 | 15% | 15% | 10% | All year |
| Mt. Pyre (Versant de la Montagne)Horde ×5 | Grass | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Spring |
| Mt. Pyre (Versant de la Montagne) | Grass | 30-32 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Mt. Pyre (Versant de la Montagne) | Grass | 30-32 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 123 | Grass | 30-32 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 123 | Grass | 30-32 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Winter |
| Location | Method | Lv. | Morning | Day | Night | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Island (Extérieur)Horde ×5 | Surf | 30-31 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Spring |
| Iron Island (Extérieur) | Surf | 32-33 | 40% | 40% | 15% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Iron Island (Extérieur) | Surf | 32-33 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Winter |
| Sea Route 220Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Spring |
| Sea Route 220 | Surf | 31-32 | 30% | 30% | 15% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Sea Route 220 | Surf | 31-32 | 15% | 15% | 10% | Winter |
| Route 219Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Winter |
| Route 219 | Surf | 31-32 | 30% | 30% | 15% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
Show 44 more
| Location | Method | Lv. | Morning | Day | Night | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Route 219 | Surf | 31-32 | 15% | 15% | 10% | Winter |
| Canalave City | Surf | 32-33 | 25% | 25% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Canalave City | Surf | 32-33 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Winter |
| Valley WindworksHorde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Summer, Autumn |
| Valley Windworks | Surf | 31-32 | 25% | 25% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Valley Windworks | Surf | 31-32 | 15% | 15% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 213Horde ×5 | Grass | 24-25 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 213 | Grass | 26-28 | 15% | 15% | 5% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 213 | Grass | 26-28 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 213Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2% | 2% | — | Spring |
| Route 213Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Autumn, Winter |
| Route 213 | Surf | 31-32 | 25% | 25% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 213 | Surf | 31-32 | 15% | 15% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 221 | Grass | 32-33 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Spring, Summer, Winter |
| Route 221 | Grass | 32-33 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Autumn |
| Route 221Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Summer |
| Route 221 | Surf | 32-33 | 25% | 25% | 15% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 221 | Surf | 32-33 | 15% | 15% | 10% | Winter |
| Pastoria CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Summer, Autumn |
| Pastoria CityHorde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 1% | 1% | — | Winter |
| Pastoria City | Surf | 31-32 | 25% | 25% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Pastoria City | Surf | 31-32 | 15% | 15% | 5% | Winter |
| Fuego Ironworks | Grass | 31-32 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Fuego Ironworks | Grass | 31-32 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Winter |
| Fuego IronworksHorde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Autumn |
| Fuego Ironworks | Surf | 31-33 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Fuego Ironworks | Surf | 31-33 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Winter |
| Pokémon League | Surf | 43-45 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Pokémon League | Surf | 43-45 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 205 (Sud)Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Summer, Winter |
| Route 205 (Sud) | Surf | 31-32 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 205 (Sud) | Surf | 31-32 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 218Horde ×5 | Grass | 30-31 | 2% | 2% | — | Autumn |
| Route 218 | Grass | 32-33 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 218 | Grass | 32-33 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 218Horde ×5 | Surf | 29-30 | 2.5% | 2.5% | — | Summer |
| Route 218 | Surf | 31-32 | 20% | 20% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 218 | Surf | 31-32 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Winter |
| Sunyshore City | Surf | 41-43 | 15% | 15% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Sunyshore City | Surf | 41-43 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 222 | Grass | 40-42 | 5% | 5% | 5% | All year |
| Route 222 | Surf | 40-42 | 15% | 15% | 10% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 222 | Surf | 40-42 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 229 | Surf | 51-53 | 15% | 15% | 5% | All year |
| Location | Method | Lv. | Morning | Day | Night | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Undella Bay | Surf | 54-56 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Undella Bay | Surf | 54-56 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 13 | Surf | 53-54 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Route 13 | Surf | 53-54 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Winter |
| Undella Town | Surf | 53-55 | 10% | 10% | 5% | Spring, Summer, Autumn |
| Undella Town | Surf | 53-55 | 5% | 5% | 5% | Winter |
| Route 1 | Grass | 7 | Lure | Lure | Lure | All year |
| Route 1 | Shadow | 34-38 | Pheno | Pheno | Pheno | All year |
Show 1 more
| Location | Method | Lv. | Morning | Day | Night | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Driftveil Drawbridge | Shadow | 27-28 | Pheno | Pheno | Pheno | All year |
Wingull evolution chain
Moves Wingull learns in PokeMMO
Level up
Moves Wingull learns by levelling up.
| Lv. | Move | Type | Category | Power | Acc. | PP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Growl | Normal | Status | — | 100 | 40 |
| 1 | Water Gun | Water | Special | 40 | 100 | 25 |
| 5 | Quick Attack | Normal | Physical | 40 | 100 | 30 |
| 10 | Supersonic | Normal | Status | — | 55 | 20 |
| 15 | Wing Attack | Flying | Physical | 60 | 100 | 35 |
| 20 | Water Pulse | Water | Special | 60 | 100 | 20 |
| 22 | Air Cutter | Flying | Special | 60 | 95 | 25 |
| 26 | Agility | Psychic | Status | — | — | 30 |
| 26 | Pursuit | Dark | Physical | 40 | 100 | 20 |
| 29 | Aerial Ace | Flying | Physical | 60 | — | 20 |
| 30 | Air Slash | Flying | Special | 75 | 95 | 15 |
| 35 | Mist | Ice | Status | — | — | 30 |
| 40 | Roost | Flying | Status | — | — | 5 |
| 45 | Hurricane | Flying | Special | 110 | 70 | 10 |
TM
Moves Wingull can learn from a TM.
| Move | Type | Category | Power | Acc. | PP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acrobatics | Flying | Physical | 55 | 100 | 15 |
| Aerial Ace | Flying | Physical | 60 | — | 20 |
| Agility | Psychic | Status | — | — | 30 |
| Air Cutter | Flying | Special | 60 | 95 | 25 |
| Air Slash | Flying | Special | 75 | 95 | 15 |
| Attract | Normal | Status | — | 100 | 15 |
| Blizzard | Ice | Special | 110 | 70 | 5 |
| Brave Bird | Flying | Physical | 120 | 100 | 15 |
| Brine | Water | Special | 65 | 100 | 10 |
| Captivate | Normal | Status | — | 100 | 20 |
| Defog | Flying | Status | — | — | 15 |
| Double Team | Normal | Status | — | — | 15 |
| Double-Edge | Normal | Physical | 120 | 100 | 15 |
| Echoed Voice | Normal | Special | 40 | 100 | 15 |
| Endure | Normal | Status | — | — | 10 |
| Facade | Normal | Physical | 70 | 100 | 20 |
| Feather Dance | Flying | Status | — | 100 | 15 |
| Fly | Flying | Physical | 90 | 95 | 15 |
| Frustration | Normal | Physical | — | 100 | 20 |
| Hail | Ice | Status | — | — | 10 |
| Helping Hand | Normal | Status | — | — | 20 |
| Hidden Power | Normal | Special | 60 | 100 | 15 |
| Hurricane | Flying | Special | 110 | 70 | 10 |
| Hydro Pump | Water | Special | 110 | 80 | 5 |
| Ice Beam | Ice | Special | 90 | 100 | 10 |
| Icy Wind | Ice | Special | 55 | 95 | 15 |
| Knock Off | Dark | Physical | 20 | 100 | 20 |
| Mimic | Normal | Status | — | — | 10 |
| Mud-Slap | Ground | Special | 20 | 100 | 10 |
| Muddy Water | Water | Special | 90 | 85 | 10 |
| Natural Gift | Normal | Physical | — | 100 | 15 |
| Ominous Wind | Ghost | Special | 60 | 100 | 5 |
| Pluck | Flying | Physical | 60 | 100 | 20 |
| Protect | Normal | Status | — | — | 10 |
| Rain Dance | Water | Status | — | — | 5 |
| Rest | Psychic | Status | — | — | 5 |
| Return | Normal | Physical | — | 100 | 20 |
| Roost | Flying | Status | — | — | 5 |
| Round | Normal | Special | 60 | 100 | 15 |
| Scald | Water | Special | 80 | 100 | 15 |
| Secret Power | Normal | Physical | 70 | 100 | 20 |
| Shock Wave | Electric | Special | 60 | — | 20 |
| Sky Attack | Flying | Physical | 140 | 90 | 5 |
| Sleep Talk | Normal | Status | — | — | 10 |
| Steel Wing | Steel | Physical | 70 | 90 | 25 |
| Substitute | Normal | Status | — | — | 10 |
| Surf | Water | Special | 90 | 100 | 15 |
| Swagger | Normal | Status | — | 85 | 15 |
| Swift | Normal | Special | 60 | — | 20 |
| Tailwind | Flying | Status | — | — | 15 |
| Take Down | Normal | Physical | 90 | 85 | 20 |
| Thief | Dark | Physical | 60 | 100 | 25 |
| Toxic | Poison | Status | — | 90 | 10 |
| U-turn | Bug | Physical | 70 | 100 | 20 |
| Uproar | Normal | Special | 90 | 100 | 10 |
| Water Gun | Water | Special | 40 | 100 | 25 |
| Water Pulse | Water | Special | 60 | 100 | 20 |
| Waterfall | Water | Physical | 80 | 100 | 15 |
| Whirlpool | Water | Special | 35 | 85 | 15 |
Tutor
Moves taught by PokeMMO's move tutors.
Egg
Egg moves: either parent passes them on when breeding (who can bring each one is listed below).
| Move | Type | Category | Power | Acc. | PP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aqua Ring | Water | Status | — | — | 20 |
| Gust | Flying | Special | 40 | 100 | 35 |
| Soak | Water | Status | — | 100 | 20 |
| Water Sport | Water | Status | — | — | 15 |
| Wide Guard | Rock | Status | — | — | 10 |
In PokeMMO either parent passes an egg move, as long as the egg can learn it. A parent of another species is always the father. Here is who can bring each move to Wingull, and the breeds to chain when nobody learns it directly.
Breeding Wingull in PokeMMO
Wingull can breed with Ditto or with any male of the Water 1, Flying egg group(s). Male partners of another species can pass down IVs with a power item, while the species always comes from the female.